Difference between revisions of "Tutorials"
From Synfig Studio :: Documentation
(add link to the pdf of initial tutorial) |
m (fix pdf link) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|'''Tutorial Name'''||'''Description''' | |'''Tutorial Name'''||'''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Getting Started]] | + | | [[Getting Started]] [[http://www.synfig.com/synfig_tutorial.pdf PDF]] || New to Synfig Studio? This tutorial will help you get the gist of things |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Animation Basics]] || Introduction to making things move, the timeline, and the keyframe dialog. | | [[Animation Basics]] || Introduction to making things move, the timeline, and the keyframe dialog. | ||
Revision as of 09:59, 21 March 2007
This is an index of all of the tutorials for Synfig Studio.
| Tutorial Name | Description |
| Getting Started [PDF] | New to Synfig Studio? This tutorial will help you get the gist of things |
| Animation Basics | Introduction to making things move, the timeline, and the keyframe dialog. |
| Adding Layers | Introduction to the Layers palette, and basics of compositing. |
| Creating Shapes | Introduction to making shapes using the bline and normal tools. |
| How do I...? | Quickie tutorials, and commonly-needed tasks. |
